|

Current local time in Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

7:37 :16 PM

19:37 :16

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Dabrowa Gornicza Time

Want to convert Dabrowa Gornicza time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dabrowa Gornicza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dabrowa Gornicza CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dabrowa Gornicza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dabrowa Gornicza Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Dabrowa Gornicza, Dombrova Gurnica, Dombrova Gurnicha, Dombrova Gurniča, Dombrova Gurņiča, Dombrova-Gurnicha, Dombrowa, Dumbrowa, Dąbrowa Górnicza, Důmbrowa, dong bu luo wa gu er ni qia, dongbeulobaguleunicha, dwmbrwbh, dwmbrwwh gwrnycha, Домброва Гурнича, Домброва-Гурнича, דומברובה, دومبرووه گورنیچا, ドンブロヴァ・グルニチャ, 栋布罗瓦古尔尼恰, 동브로바구르니차
Population
130601
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 19° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48