|

Current local time in Dolsk, Poland

10:38 :40 PM

22:38 :40

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Dolsk Time

Want to convert Dolsk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolsk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dolsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolsk Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Dol's'k, Dol'sk, Dolsk, Dolska, Dolskas, Gorad Dol'sk, duo er si ke, Горад Дольск, Дольск, Дольськ, 多爾斯克
Population
1527
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 17° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48