|

Current local time in Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland

7:40 :51 AM

07:40 :51

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gorzow Wielkopolski Time

Want to convert Gorzow Wielkopolski time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gorzow Wielkopolski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gorzow Wielkopolski CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gorzow Wielkopolski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorzow Wielkopolski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gorzow Wielkopolski, Gorzuw Wjelgopolski, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Gorzůw Wjelgopolski, Gozhau Vel'kapol'ski, Gozhov Velkopolski, Gozhov Vjelkopolski, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol's'kij, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'ski, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'skij, Gozova Velkopolska, Gozuv-Velkopolski, Gozuvas, Gožova Velkopolska, Gožuv-Velkopolski, Gožuvas, Ladzbarg, Landsberg, Landsberg an der Warthe, Landsbergum, Lãdzbarg, Thai Po-lan Thi-khi Ko-yi-fu, Thai Pô-làn Thi-khî Kô-yî-fû, da bo lan de qu ge ru fu, ghwrjwf wylkwbwlsky, gojupeubielkopolseuki, gwrzhwf wylkwpwlsky, gwrzhww wyylwpwlsky, gwzwb wyylqwpwlsqy, kxr sufwei yl khx pxl ski, Гожаў Велькапольскі, Гожов Велкополски, Гожов Вјелкополски, Гожув-Велькопольски, Гожув-Велькопольский, Ґожув-Велькопольський, Գորժուվ-Վելկապոլսկացի, גוזוב ויילקופולסקי, غورجوف ويلكوبولسكي, گورژوف ویلکوپولسکی, گورژوو ویئلوپولسکی, กอร์ซูฟเวียลคอปอลสกี, ゴジュフ・ヴィエルコポルスキ, 大波蘭地區戈茹夫, 고주프비엘코폴스키
Population
124,430
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 44' N Latitude / 15° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48