|

Current local time in Grodzisk Wielkopolski, Poland

11:51 :15 AM

11:51 :15

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Grodzisk Wielkopolski Time

Want to convert Grodzisk Wielkopolski time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grodzisk Wielkopolski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grodzisk Wielkopolski CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grodzisk Wielkopolski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grodzisk Wielkopolski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Didziosios Lenkijos Grodziskas, Didžiosios Lenkijos Grodziskas, Gratz, Grodzhisk Velkopolski, Grodzis'k-Velikopol's'kij, Grodzisk, Grodzisk Wielkopolski, Grodzisk-Vel'kopol'skij, Grodziska Velkopolska, Grätz, da bo lan de qu ge luo ji si ke, Гроджиск Велкополски, Гродзиск-Велькопольский, Гродзиськ-Великопольський, Грођиск Вјелкополски, 大波蘭地區格羅濟斯克
Population
13,826
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 16° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48