|

Current local time in Kamienna Gora, Poland

12:08 :39 AM

00:08 :39

Monday, 15 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kamienna Gora Time

Want to convert Kamienna Gora time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamienna Gora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamienna Gora CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kamienna Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamienna Gora Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kamena Gura, Kamenna Gora, Kamenna Gura, Kamenna-Gura, Kamienna Gora, Kamienna Góra, Kamjena Gora, Landeshut, ka mian na gu la, Каменна Гора, Каменна Ґура, Каменна-Гура, Камјена Гора, קאמיינה גורה, 卡缅纳古拉
Population
21,743
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 16° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48