|

Current local time in Krakow, Poland

4:09 :04 AM

04:09 :04

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Krakow Time

Want to convert Krakow time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krakow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krakow CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Krakow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krakow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Carcovia, Cracau, Cracaû, Cracovia, Cracovie, Cracow, Cracòvia, Cracóvia, Gorad Krakau, KRK, Kraka, Krakau, Krakiv, Krakko, Krakkó, Krakobia, Krakov, Krakova, Krakovi, Krakovia, Krakovija, Krakovja, Krakovo, Krakow, Krakowo, Krakuw, Kraká, Krakòwò, Krakóvia, Kraków, Krakůw, Krakоv, Krokuva, ke la ke fu, keulakupeu, kraku f, krakupha, krakwf, kurakufu, qrqwb, Κρακοβία, Горад Кракаў, Краков, Краковия, Краків, Կրակով, קראקע, קרקוב, كراكوف, کراکوف, क्राकूफ, กรากุฟ, ကရားကော့မြို့, კრაკოვი, クラクフ, 克拉科夫, 크라쿠프
Population
755050
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48