|

Current local time in Nowa Sol, Poland

7:49 :14 PM

19:49 :14

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Nowa Sol Time

Want to convert Nowa Sol time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nowa Sol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nowa Sol CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nowa Sol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowa Sol Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Neusalz, New Salz, Nova Sol, Nova Sola, Nova Sul', Nova Sule, Nova Sulė, Nova-Sul', Nowa Sol, Nowa Sól, xin su er, Нова Сол, Нова Суль, Нова-Суль, 新蘇爾
Population
40,354
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 15° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48