|

Current local time in Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland

4:44 :26 PM

16:44 :26

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Time

Want to convert Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mazovijos Novy Dvuras, Novi Dvor Mazovjecki, Novi Dvora Mazovecka, Novi Dvur Mazovecki, Novij-Dvir-Mazovec'kij, Novy Dvor, Novy-Dvur-Mazovecki, Novy-Dvur-Mazoveckij, Nowy Dwor, Nowy Dwór, ma zuo fu she de qu xin zhuang yuan, nwbydbwr mzwbyyzqy, Нови Двор Мазовјецки, Нови Двур Мазовецки, Новий-Двір-Мазовецький, Новы-Двур-Мазовецки, Новы-Двур-Мазовецкий, נאווידוואר, נובידבור מזובייצקי, 馬佐夫舍地區新莊園
Population
27,633
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 20° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48