|

Current local time in Ochota, Poland

12:00 :18 AM

00:00 :18

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Ochota Time

Want to convert Ochota time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ochota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ochota CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ochota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ochota Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Okhota, Охота
Population
93,192
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 20° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48