|

Current local time in Pabianice, Poland

6:13 :42 PM

18:13 :42

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Pabianice Time

Want to convert Pabianice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pabianice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pabianice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pabianice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabianice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Pab'janice, Pab'janicy, Pab'yanitsy, Pabianice, Pabianices, Pabianicės, Pabjanice, Pabjaņice, Pab’yanitsy, pa bi ya ni cai, Паб'яніцы, Пабьянице, Пабянице, Пабяніце, Пабјањице, פביאניצה, 帕比亞尼采
Population
70,542
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 19° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48