|

Current local time in Polczyn-Zdroj, Poland

2:28 :42 AM

02:28 :42

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Polczyn-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Polczyn-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polczyn-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polczyn-Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Polczyn-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polczyn-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bad Polzin, Polchin-Zdroj, Polchin-Zdruj, Polcinzdroja, Polczeno, Polczyn-Zdroj, Polzin, Polčinzdroja, Połczyn-Zdrój, Pôłczëno, bo wu qin-zi de lu yi, Полчин-Здрој, Полчин-Здруй, 波烏琴-茲德魯伊
Population
8,682
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 45' N Latitude / 16° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48