|

Current local time in Ruda Slaska, Poland

10:49 :43 PM

22:49 :43

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Ruda Slaska Time

Want to convert Ruda Slaska time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruda Slaska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruda Slaska CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ruda Slaska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ruda Slaska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ruda, Ruda Silezka, Ruda Slaska, Ruda Slonska, Ruda Śląska, Ruda-Shl'ons'ka, Ruda-Slenska, Ruda-Sljonskaja, Silezijos Ruda, Slunsko Ruda, lu da xi long si ka, ludasillongseuka, ru das lxn ska, rwda shlwska, Ślůnsko Ruda, Руда Силезка, Руда-Сленска, Руда-Слёнская, Руда-Шльонська, رودا شلوسکا, รูดาซลอนสกา, ルダ・シロンスカ, 鲁达希隆斯卡, 루다실롱스카
Population
146189
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 18° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48