|

Current local time in Rybnik, Poland

11:34 :42 AM

11:34 :42

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Rybnik Time

Want to convert Rybnik time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rybnik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rybnik CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rybnik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rybnik Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ribnik, Ribnika, Ribņika, Rimpnik, Rybnik, Rybnikas, Rybńik, lei bu ni ke, libeunikeu, rbnyk, ribuniku, rybnyk, Ρίμπνικ, Рибник, Рибњик, Рыбник, Рыбнік, ربنیک, ريبنيك, リブニク, 雷布尼克, 리브니크
Population
142,510
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 18° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48