|

Current local time in Stalowa Wola, Poland

2:41 :00 PM

14:41 :00

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Stalowa Wola Time

Want to convert Stalowa Wola time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stalowa Wola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stalowa Wola CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stalowa Wola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stalowa Wola Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
QXQ, Stal'ova Volja, Staliova Volia, Staljova-Volja, Stalova Vola, Stalowa Wola, si ta luo wa wo la, Стальова Воля, Сталёва-Воля, 斯塔洛瓦沃拉
Population
66495
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 22° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48