|

Current local time in Trzebiatow, Poland

11:03 :19 PM

23:03 :19

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Trzebiatow Time

Want to convert Trzebiatow time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trzebiatow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trzebiatow CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trzebiatow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trzebiatow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Preptow, Treptow, Treptow Rega, Treptow an de Rega, Treptow an der Rega, Trzebiatow, Trzebiatowo, Trzebiatów, Trzébiatowò, Tsebiatuvas, Tsebjatova, Tsebyatuv, Tshebjatov, Tshebjatuv, Tshehbjatau, Tšebiatuvas, Tšebjatova, chbyatw, qie bi ya tu fu, toshebyato~ufu, Тшебятув, Тшебјатов, Тшэбятаў, Տշեբյատուվ, چبیاتو, トシェビャトゥフ, 切比亞圖夫
Population
10,322
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 03' N Latitude / 15° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48