|

Current local time in Ustron, Poland

4:41 :18 PM

16:41 :18

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Ustron Time

Want to convert Ustron time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ustron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ustron CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ustron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ustron Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ustron, Ustron', Ustrona, Ustroń, Ustroņa, Ustroň, Ustrune, Ustrůńe, wu si te long, Устрон, Устронь, Устроњ, 烏斯特龍
Population
15,637
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 18° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48