|

Current local time in Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland

1:32 :46 PM

13:32 :46

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Zabkowice Slaskie Time

Want to convert Zabkowice Slaskie time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zabkowice Slaskie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zabkowice Slaskie CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zabkowice Slaskie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zabkowice Slaskie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Frankenstein, Frankenstein in Schlesien, Zabkowice, Zabkowice Slaskie, Zabkowice Szlascze, Zombkovice Silezko, Zombkovice Slonske, Zombkovice-Shl'ons'ke, Zombkovice-Sljonske, Ząbkowice Szląsczé, Ząbkowice Śląskie, xi long si ke de qu zong bu ke wei cai, Зомбковице Силезко, Зомбковице-Слёнске, Зомбковіце-Шльонське, 希隆斯克地區宗布科維采
Population
16321
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 16° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48