|

Current local time in Zalesie Gorne, Poland

1:44 :21 AM

01:44 :21

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Zalesie Gorne Time

Want to convert Zalesie Gorne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zalesie Gorne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zalesie Gorne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zalesie Gorne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zalesie Gorne Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
ZALESE-GURNE, Zalesie Gorne, Zalesie Górne, ЗАЛЕСЕ-ГУРНЕ
Population
3099
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 21° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48