|

Current local time in Lagoa, Portugal

6:56 :03 AM

06:56 :03

Monday, 24 January 2022 (AST)

Convert Lagoa Time

Want to convert Lagoa time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lagoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lagoa AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lagoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azores Standard Time
AZOST - Azores Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Azores Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Azores Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lagoa Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Alagoa, Lagoa, la gu a, lagoa, Лагоа, לגואה, 拉古阿, 라고아
Population
14,442
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 25° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351