|

Current local time in Al Wakrah, Qatar

10:17 :24 PM

22:17 :24

Monday, August 19, 2019 (+03)

Convert Al Wakrah Time

Want to convert Al Wakrah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Wakrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Wakrah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Wakrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Wakrah Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Al Wakrah, Al Waqra, Al Waqrah, Wakra, Wakrah, Waqra, alwkrt, الوكرة
Population
26436
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 10' N Latitude / 51° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974