|

Current local time in Pointe Noire, Republic of the Congo

6:16 :27 PM

18:16 :27

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Pointe Noire Time

Want to convert Pointe Noire time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pointe Noire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pointe Noire WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pointe Noire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pointe Noire Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
PNR, Pointe-Noire, Puehnt-Nuar, Puent Nuaras, puaengteunualeu, Пуэнт-Нуар, 푸앵트누아르
Population
659084
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 46' S Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Nearby Cities and Towns