|

Current local time in Sembe, Republic of the Congo

12:26 :42 PM

12:26 :42

Monday, March 30, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Sembe Time

Want to convert Sembe time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sembe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sembe WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sembe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sembe Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Sembe, Ssembe, Sémbé
Population
3113
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 38' N Latitude / 14° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Nearby Cities and Towns