|

Current local time in Baita de sub Codru, Romania

5:20 :00 AM

05:20 :00

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Baita de sub Codru Time

Want to convert Baita de sub Codru time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baita de sub Codru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baita de sub Codru EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baita de sub Codru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baita de sub Codru Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Baita, Baita de sub Codru, Băiţa, Băiţa de sub Codru
Population
1910
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 23° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40