|

Current local time in Barsau de Sus, Romania

6:26 :33 PM

18:26 :33

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Barsau de Sus Time

Want to convert Barsau de Sus time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barsau de Sus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barsau de Sus EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barsau de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barsau de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Barsau de Sus, Barsaul de-Sus, Birsau de Sus, Bârsău de Sus, Bârsăul de-Sus, Bîrsău de Sus
Population
2,452
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 23° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Nearby Cities and Towns