|

Current local time in Beresti-Bistrita, Romania

2:24 :15 AM

02:24 :15

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Beresti-Bistrita Time

Want to convert Beresti-Bistrita time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beresti-Bistrita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beresti-Bistrita EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beresti-Bistrita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beresti-Bistrita Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Beresti, Beresti-Bistrita, Berestii-Bistrita, Bereşti, Bereşti-Bistriţa, Bereştii-Bistriţa
Population
3,377
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 26° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40