|

Current local time in Calan, Romania

8:50 :03 PM

20:50 :03

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Calan Time

Want to convert Calan time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calan EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Calan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calan Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Calan, Calanul-Mare, Călan, Călanul-Mare
Population
12782
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 22° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40