|

Current local time in Campani, Romania

3:55 :14 AM

03:55 :14

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Campani Time

Want to convert Campani time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campani EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Alsokimpany, Alsókimpány, Campani, Campanii-de-Jos, Campanii-de-Sus, Cimpanii de Jos, Cimpanii de Sus, Câmpani, Câmpanii-de-Jos, Câmpanii-de-Sus, Cîmpanii de Jos, Cîmpanii de Sus, Felsokimpany, Felsomezos, Felsőkimpány, Felsőmezős, Kimpany, Kimpány
Population
1,007
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 22° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40