|

Current local time in Campia Turzii, Romania

4:21 :32 PM

16:21 :32

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (EET)

Convert Campia Turzii Time

Want to convert Campia Turzii time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campia Turzii time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campia Turzii EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campia Turzii Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campia Turzii Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Aranyosgyeres, Aranyosgyéres, Campia Turzei, Campia Turzi, Campia Turzii, Cimpia Turzii, Câmpia Turzei, Câmpia Turzi, Câmpia Turzii, Cîmpia Turzii, Kampija Turziji, Kimpija Turzis, Kimpija-Turzij, Kympija-Turzi, Opstina Campia Turzii, Opština Câmpia Turzii, ken pi ya tu er ji, kmpya twrzy, Кампија Турзији, Кимпия-Турзий, Кимпія-Турзій, Кымпия-Турзи, کمپیا تورزی, クンピア・トゥルジー, 肯皮亞圖爾濟
Population
26,457
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 32' N Latitude / 23° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40