|

Current local time in Cetateni, Romania

12:49 :41 AM

00:49 :41

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (EEST)

Convert Cetateni Time

Want to convert Cetateni time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cetateni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cetateni EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cetateni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cetateni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cetateni, Cetateni Deal, Cetatenii Deal, Cetăteni Deal, Cetătenii Deal, Cetăţeni
Population
3,032
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 25° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40