|

Current local time in Malu cu Flori, Romania

12:13 :14 AM

00:13 :14

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Malu cu Flori Time

Want to convert Malu cu Flori time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malu cu Flori time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malu cu Flori EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malu cu Flori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malu cu Flori Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Malu cu Flori, Malul cu Flori
Population
2698
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 25° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40