|

Current local time in Mijlocenii Bargaului, Romania

7:24 :33 PM

19:24 :33

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Mijlocenii Bargaului Time

Want to convert Mijlocenii Bargaului time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mijlocenii Bargaului time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mijlocenii Bargaului EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mijlocenii Bargaului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mijlocenii Bargaului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Mijlocenii Bargaului, Mijlocenii Birgaului, Mijlocenii Bârgăului, Mijlocenii Bîrgăului
Population
1736
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 24° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40