|

Current local time in Ocna Sugatag, Romania

12:47 :32 PM

12:47 :32

Monday, July 13, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Ocna Sugatag Time

Want to convert Ocna Sugatag time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ocna Sugatag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ocna Sugatag EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ocna Sugatag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocna Sugatag Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Aknasugatag, Ocna Sugatag, Ocna ┼×ugatag
Population
4147
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 23° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40