|

Current local time in Orasu Nou, Romania

12:53 :37 PM

12:53 :37

Friday, November 22, 2019 (EET)

Convert Orasu Nou Time

Want to convert Orasu Nou time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orasu Nou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orasu Nou EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orasu Nou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orasu Nou Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Orasu Nou, Orasul Nou, Oraşu Nou, Oraşul Nou
Population
6737
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 23° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40