|

Current local time in Paunesti, Romania

11:16 :08 AM

11:16 :08

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (EET)

Convert Paunesti Time

Want to convert Paunesti time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paunesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paunesti EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paunesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paunesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Paunesti, Paunestii, Păuneşti, Păuneştii
Population
6778
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 01' N Latitude / 27° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40