|

Current local time in Piscolt, Romania

5:11 :30 AM

05:11 :30

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Piscolt Time

Want to convert Piscolt time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piscolt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piscolt EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piscolt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piscolt Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Piscolt, PiƟcolt
Population
3199
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 22° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40