|

Current local time in Rafaila, Romania

3:40 :57 AM

03:40 :57

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (EET)

Convert Rafaila Time

Want to convert Rafaila time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rafaila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rafaila EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rafaila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rafaila Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Rafaila, Schitu-Rafauila
Population
1908
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 27° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40