|

Current local time in Remetea Chioarului, Romania

7:53 :18 PM

19:53 :18

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Remetea Chioarului Time

Want to convert Remetea Chioarului time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Remetea Chioarului time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Remetea Chioarului EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Remetea Chioarului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Remetea Chioarului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Remetea Chioarulu, Remetea Chioarului, RemeŇ£ea Chioarulu
Population
2965
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 23° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40