|

Current local time in Sanduleni, Romania

11:54 :35 PM

23:54 :35

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Sanduleni Time

Want to convert Sanduleni time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanduleni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanduleni EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanduleni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanduleni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Sanduleni, S─ânduleni
Population
4287
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 26° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40