|

Current local time in Sfantu Gheorghe, Romania

12:41 :58 AM

00:41 :58

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Sfantu Gheorghe Time

Want to convert Sfantu Gheorghe time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sfantu Gheorghe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sfantu Gheorghe EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sfantu Gheorghe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sfantu Gheorghe Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Sepsiszentgyoergy, Sepsiszentgyörgy, Sfantu Gheorghe, Sfehntu-Georg, Sfântu Gheorghe, snt dszʼrdzs, Сфэнту-Георг, סנט דשזארדזש
Population
60,677
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 25° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40