|

Current local time in Sintereag, Romania

1:44 :20 AM

01:44 :20

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Sintereag Time

Want to convert Sintereag time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sintereag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sintereag EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sintereag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sintereag Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Sintereag, ┼×intereag
Population
3806
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 10' N Latitude / 24° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40