|

Current local time in Valea Arinilor, Romania

2:57 :34 PM

14:57 :34

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Valea Arinilor Time

Want to convert Valea Arinilor time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valea Arinilor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valea Arinilor EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Valea Arinilor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valea Arinilor Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Valea Arinilor, Valea-Aninilor
Population
1276
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 29' N Latitude / 26° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40