|

Current local time in Valenii Somcutei, Romania

3:27 :26 PM

15:27 :26

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Valenii Somcutei Time

Want to convert Valenii Somcutei time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valenii Somcutei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valenii Somcutei EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Valenii Somcutei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valenii Somcutei Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Valeni, Valenii Somcutei, Văleni, Vălenii Şomcutei
Population
1007
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 23° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40