|

Current local time in Abalak, Russia

12:27 :27 PM

12:27 :27

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Abalak Time

Want to convert Abalak time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abalak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abalak +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abalak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abalak Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Abalak, Abalakskoye, Абалак
Population
13,555
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 07' N Latitude / 68° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7