|

Current local time in Alekseyevskaya, Russia

11:49 :43 AM

11:49 :43

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Alekseyevskaya Time

Want to convert Alekseyevskaya time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alekseyevskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alekseyevskaya GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alekseyevskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alekseyevskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Alekseevskaja, Alekseevskaya, Alekseyevskaya, Алексеевская
Population
4,205
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 42° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7