|

Current local time in Budennovsk, Russia

2:45 :35 AM

02:45 :35

Thursday, 08 December 2022 (MSK)

Convert Budennovsk Time

Want to convert Budennovsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Budennovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Budennovsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Budennovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Budennovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Budennovsk, Budennowsk, Budenovsk, Budjennowsk, Budjonnovsk, Budyonovsk, Budënnovsk, Karabagly, Prikumsk, Svetaya Kresta, Svyatoy Krest, Буденновск, Будённовск
Population
67,962
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 47' N Latitude / 44° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7