|

Current local time in Fokino, Russia

9:39 :26 AM

09:39 :26

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (VST)

Convert Fokino Time

Want to convert Fokino time to different time zone? Our VST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fokino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fokino VST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fokino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fokino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Fokina, Fokino, Fokino i Primorskij kraj, Fókino, Shkotovo-17, Tikhookeanskiy, fokino, fu ji nuo, fwkynw, fwkynw prymwrsky, fwkynw prymwrsky krayy, pokino, Фокино, Фокіна, Фокіно, فوكينو, فوکینو، پریمورسکی, فوکینو، پریمورسکی کرائی, フォーキノ, 福基諾, 포키노
Population
25,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 132° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7