|

Current local time in Frolovo, Russia

6:58 :48 AM

06:58 :48

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (MSK)

Convert Frolovo Time

Want to convert Frolovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frolovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frolovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Frolovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Frolovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Frolava, Frolovo, Frolowo, Frołowo, Frólovo, frwlwf, frwlwfw, fu luo luo wo, Фролава, Фролово, Фролово балһсн, فرولوف, فرولوفو, 弗羅洛沃
Population
40,882
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 43° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7