|

Current local time in Glazov, Russia

12:34 :21 PM

12:34 :21

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (SST)

Convert Glazov Time

Want to convert Glazov time to different time zone? Our SST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glazov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glazov SST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Glazov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Samara Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Samara Standard Time, currently in use.

Glazov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Glasow, Glaz, Glazau, Glazov, Glazovas, Glazow, Glázov, Głazow, ge la zuo fu, geullajopeu, glazwf, gurazofu, jlazwf, Глаз, Глазаў, Глазов, جلازوف, گلازوف, グラゾフ, 格拉佐夫, 글라조프
Population
100,676
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 08' N Latitude / 52° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7