|

Current local time in Kalga, Russia

3:00 :27 PM

15:00 :27

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (+09)

Convert Kalga Time

Want to convert Kalga time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalga +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kalga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kalga, Калга
Population
3,573
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 118° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7