|

Current local time in Kamyshin, Russia

4:53 :58 AM

04:53 :58

Tuesday, 19 October 2021 (VST)

Convert Kamyshin Time

Want to convert Kamyshin time to different time zone? Our VST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamyshin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamyshin VST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamyshin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamyshin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kamishin, Kamisin, Kamixin, Kamiŝin, Kamišin, Kamosin, Kamychine, Kamyschin, Kamyshin, Kamyshyn, Kamysin, Kamysinas, Kamysjin, Kamyszyn, Kamyšin, Kamyšinas, Kamîșin, Kamõšin, ka mei shen, kamisin, kamuishin, kamyshn, kamyshyn, Камишин, Камышин, Камышин балһсн, Камышын, Կամիշին, كاميشين, کامیشن, کامیشین, カムイシン, 卡梅申, 카미신
Population
128,626
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 45° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7